Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Vermilion, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Vermilion, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Vermilion, Alberta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2898,258
UaupesBrazil 7,7564,820
UbatubaBrazil 11,1756,944
UberabaBrazil 10,6716,631
Uranium City, SkCanada 453281
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4465,249
UpernavikGreenland 2,9991,864
UummannaqGreenland 3,1561,961
UdineItaly 7,5044,663
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2415,121
UenoJapan 7,7034,786
UnzendakeJapan 8,1775,082
UrakawaJapan 6,6984,162
UshibukaJapan 8,2405,121
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3534,569
UwajimaJapan 8,0224,985
UkmergeLithuania 6,9034,289
UtenaLithuania 6,8964,285
UlaangomMongolia 7,7164,795
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5614,698
UlgiiMongolia 7,8484,877
UliastaiMongolia 7,8354,869
UmnugoviMongolia 7,8074,851
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5094,666
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6934,781
UfaRussia 7,4194,610
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8533,016
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1404,437
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5952,855
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9404,312
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2133,861
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,5832,848
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4673,397
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0882,540
Umm BeninSudan 11,6167,218
UmeňSweden 5,9313,686
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,0206,848
Udon ThaniThailand 10,8726,756
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,9396,797
UrfaTurkey 9,1395,679
UsakTurkey 8,7565,441
Uman’Ukraine 7,7094,791
UzgorodUkraine 7,5224,674
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2822,039
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0121,872
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Urbana, OhUsa 3,0511,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -