Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Vermilion, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Vermilion, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Vermilion, Alberta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,4455,869
ShkoderAlbania 8,1125,041
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1795,083
SaltaArgentina 10,3636,440
San AntonioArgentina 11,9907,451
San LuisArgentina 11,1846,950
San RafaelArgentina 11,2426,986
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5977,206
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7076,653
SarmientoArgentina 12,3387,667
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3188,276
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3098,270
SalzburgAustria 7,3234,551
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8315,488
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0335,613
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9145,539
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0893,784
SaveBenin 10,8316,730
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7456,055
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8974,907
SalvadorBrazil 10,5286,542
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3597,059
SantaremBrazil 8,6265,360
SantosBrazil 11,1576,933
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8936,769
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1815,705
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9466,181
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3997,084
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1726,942
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0486,865
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2005,717
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9966,833
São PauloBrazil 11,1006,898
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8586,747
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6255,360
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1916,333
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3716,444
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8346,733
SobralBrazil 9,5345,925
SoureBrazil 8,7905,462
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0066,218
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7487,300
SurubimBrazil 10,1916,333
SadovoBulgaria 8,2715,140
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2845,147
SofiaBulgaria 8,1735,079
SiemreapCambodia 11,2546,993
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0812,536
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,062660
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6352,259
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,134705
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,0311,262
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4982,174
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 908564
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4801,541
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9731,847
Scott, SkCanada 809503
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2732,034
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8252,377
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,2882,043
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,556967
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7791,105
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8041,121
Slave Lake, AbCanada 352219
Smithers, BcCanada 787489
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8312,380
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6722,282
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,050653
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,046650
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9122,431
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8834,899
SalCape Verde 8,6075,348
SantiagoChile 11,0496,866
SewellChile 11,1206,910
ShanghaiChina 8,7215,419
ShantouChina 9,7096,033
ShenyangChina 7,6024,724
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8443,631
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3143,924
San JoseCosta Rica 6,0273,745
SibenikCroatia 7,8284,864
SplitCroatia 7,8694,890
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6374,124
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3813,965
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6923,537
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8313,623
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7633,581
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6813,530
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7523,574
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7913,598
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6623,519
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7573,578
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6963,540
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8603,641
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7383,565
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6583,516
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6223,494
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7983,603
San GabrielEcuador 7,2414,500
SalloumEgypt 9,3895,834
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6435,992
SohagEgypt 10,1086,282
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9446,179
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4473,385
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3218,278
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7023,543
StrasbourgFrance 7,0644,389
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1665,074
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8904,903
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5275,299
SchleswigGermany 6,5504,070
StuttgartGermany 7,0974,410
SamosGreece 8,7925,463
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5895,337
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9425,557
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2932,046
SiguiriGuinea 9,8836,141
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3483,324
SzegedHungary 7,7044,787
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4944,657
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5122,804
SagarIndia 10,7696,692
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6846,017
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0326,855
SemnanIran 9,5215,916
ShahroudIran 9,4415,867
ShirazIran 10,1826,327
ShannonIreland 6,0363,751
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5324,681
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0354,993
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3095,163
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5864,714
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8674,888
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2925,153
SigonellaItaly 8,4355,242
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6776,635
SagaJapan 8,1255,049
SaigoJapan 7,7024,786
SakaiJapan 7,7694,828
SakataJapan 7,1364,435
SapporoJapan 6,6884,156
SaseboJapan 8,1615,071
SendaiJapan 7,1454,440
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0485,001
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0304,990
ShinjoJapan 7,1284,430
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8464,876
ShirakawaJapan 7,2824,525
ShizuokaJapan 7,5724,705
SumotoJapan 7,8034,849
SuttsuJapan 6,7654,204
SuwaJapan 7,4874,652
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7986,710
SavannakhetLaos 10,8926,769
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7994,225
SiluteLithuania 6,8124,233
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1925,091
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9799,308
SalimaMalawi 14,4849,000
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4087,089
SibuMalaysia 12,0607,494
SanMali 9,9336,172
SegouMali 9,8566,125
SikassoMali 10,0806,264
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3399,532
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,0003,107
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8994,909
SainshandMongolia 7,7714,829
SafiMorocco 7,8884,902
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1155,043
SittweMyanmar 10,8876,766
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6197,842
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0133,736
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4782,783
SaiqOman 10,9396,797
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5797,196
SurOman 11,0086,840
SialkotPakistan 9,8616,128
SibbiPakistan 10,2316,357
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9056,776
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,0085,598
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6556,621
SandomierzPoland 7,2954,533
SniezkaPoland 7,1184,423
SuwalkiPoland 6,9754,334
SzczecinPoland 6,8194,237
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4594,635
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6304,120
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9983,727
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7929,813
Satu MareRomania 7,6254,738
SibiuRomania 7,8664,888
SulinaRomania 8,0815,021
SadrinskRussia 7,2894,529
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5324,059
SalekhardRussia 6,1233,805
SaratovRussia 7,6834,774
SejmcanRussia 4,5872,851
SelagoncyRussia 5,5443,445
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8363,627
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4123,984
SmolenskRussia 7,1154,422
SociRussia 8,4595,257
SortovalaRussia 6,3573,950
SuntarRussia 5,8443,632
SurgutRussia 6,6874,155
SverdlovskRussia 7,2004,474
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6174,112
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1893,846
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8037,334
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9988,698
SingaporeSingapore 12,4987,766
SliacSlovakia 7,4314,618
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8604,884
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7254,800
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2514,506
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1844,464
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0904,406
SevilleSpain 7,5664,702
SennarSudan 11,5547,180
ShambatSudan 11,2967,019
ShendiSudan 11,2126,967
StenseleSweden 5,7403,567
StockholmSweden 6,3233,929
StorlienSweden 5,7863,595
SundsvallSweden 5,9953,725
SantisSwitzerland 7,2524,506
SongeaTanzania 14,1978,822
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,8476,741
SongkhlaThailand 12,0217,470
Suphan BuriThailand 11,2707,003
Surat ThaniThailand 11,8677,374
SurinThailand 11,1096,904
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4996,524
SokodeTogo 10,6706,630
SfaxTunisia 8,5475,311
SousseTunisia 8,4355,241
SamsunTurkey 8,6415,369
SiirtTurkey 9,1145,663
SivasTurkey 8,8215,481
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4585,877
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3913,971
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6603,517
SarataUkraine 7,9864,963
SarnyUkraine 7,3604,574
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2305,114
SumyUkraine 7,5814,711
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6736,633
SaltoUruguay 11,3407,047
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2441,394
Safford, AzUsa 2,8591,776
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,3462,080
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,2742,656
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8511,772
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3121,437
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1981,366
Salem, InUsa 3,0361,887
Salem, OrUsa 1,571976
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9801,230
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2262,005
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4792,162
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8531,773
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3541,463
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9993,728
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6261,632
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9861,234
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7271,695
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6311,635
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6042,239
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4851,544
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,9132,432
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5131,562
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0321,263
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0361,887
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,269788
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,285798
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7681,720
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,114692
Selma, AlUsa 3,6552,271
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5612,213
Seymour, InUsa 3,0361,887
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1771,975
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6361,016
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,3302,069
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2411,393
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1141,314
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7791,727
Southport, NcUsa 3,9002,423
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9391,826
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2922,046
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5611,591
Spokane, WaUsa 1,199745
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1411,330
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7811,728
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8671,781
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,1281,944
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0571,278
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8521,772
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2891,422
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5052,178
State College, PaUsa 3,3072,055
State University, MsUsa 3,4692,156
State University, NmUsa 3,0121,872
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4692,156
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0941,301
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6601,653
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3081,435
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2691,410
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5382,199
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0651,905
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8802,411
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,402872
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7121,685
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3921,486
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2141,997
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,1135,663
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7284,181
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9614,326
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6034,725
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2925,153
SocotraYemen 12,0657,498
SenangaZambia 14,2538,857
SerenjeZambia 14,2638,863
SeshekeZambia 14,4378,972
SolweziZambia 13,9968,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -