Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Vermilion, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Vermilion, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Vermilion, Alberta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1636,937
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0426,861
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2506,991
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9438,043
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4016,464
RosarioArgentina 11,3697,065
RichmondAustralia 13,3108,271
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4027,707
RecifeBrazil 10,2586,374
RemansoBrazil 10,0056,217
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7485,436
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2226,974
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1936,956
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3406,426
Red Deer, AbCanada 703437
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6331,015
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,148713
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,148713
Resolute, NtCanada 2,0151,252
Revelstoke, BcCanada 837520
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0351,886
RuoqiangChina 8,9525,563
Rafael NunezColombia 6,3263,931
RandersDenmark 6,3813,965
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6733,525
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6723,525
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,5335,924
RumipambaEcuador 7,3794,586
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8656,130
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0286,232
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8136,098
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0454,999
RostockGermany 6,6644,141
RhodesGreece 8,9625,569
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6632,898
ReykhólarIceland 4,5082,801
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6072,863
RamsarIran 9,3485,809
RashtIran 9,2915,773
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1793,840
RadicofaniItaly 7,7694,828
Resia PassItaly 7,3424,562
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6864,776
RivoltoItaly 7,5074,665
Rolle PassItaly 7,4314,618
RomeItaly 7,8904,903
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8964,906
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5364,683
RumoiJapan 6,5954,098
RigaLatvia 6,7134,172
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8504,257
RodriguesMauritius 15,7129,763
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4164,608
RabatMorocco 7,8434,874
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,1546,931
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,2668,865
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8307,973
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0698,121
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3667,685
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3847,695
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4137,714
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4148,336
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4267,722
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3027,645
RivasNicaragua 5,8073,608
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,4366,485
RebolyRussia 6,1383,814
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0635,010
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6406,612
RagaSudan 11,8277,350
RashadSudan 11,6557,242
RenkSudan 11,7217,284
RumbekSudan 12,1467,548
RanongThailand 11,7967,330
Roi EtThailand 10,9806,823
RizeTurkey 8,7495,437
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,2355,738
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9084,914
RomnyUkraine 7,5664,702
RovnoUkraine 7,4214,612
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6456,615
RochaUruguay 11,8007,333
Racine, WiUsa 2,6151,625
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6892,292
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8191,130
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8171,129
Reading, PaUsa 3,4522,145
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0751,289
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,539956
Redding, CaUsa 2,0371,266
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7121,685
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1171,315
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8061,744
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6202,249
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6202,249
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4962,173
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2761,415
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1261,943
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2011,368
Rockford, IlUsa 2,5951,612
Rockville, InUsa 2,8961,800
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3381,453
Rome, GaUsa 3,5522,208
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6721,039
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,7771,104
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9191,814
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5622,213
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7051,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -