Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Vermilion, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Vermilion, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Vermilion, Alberta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4795,890
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,8017,333
ParanaArgentina 11,2687,002
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2026,961
PehuajoArgentina 11,6187,220
PergaminoArgentina 11,4747,130
PigeArgentina 11,7737,316
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1186,909
PosadasArgentina 11,0276,852
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7696,692
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0076,840
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7587,306
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1679,425
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9548,671
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5344,060
ParakouBenin 10,7086,654
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2906,394
ParacatuBrazil 10,4806,512
ParanaBrazil 9,9776,200
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2006,960
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5016,526
ParintinsBrazil 8,5415,308
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3945,838
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2787,008
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6326,607
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9156,161
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1996,338
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6616,625
PeixeBrazil 9,8916,146
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0716,258
PicosBrazil 9,7936,085
PiraiBrazil 11,1576,933
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2386,362
PompeuBrazil 10,7716,693
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5616,563
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6895,400
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1456,926
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8015,469
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5067,150
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7596,064
PosseBrazil 10,2056,341
PlevenBulgaria 8,1305,052
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2645,135
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,4067,088
Peace River, AbCanada 254158
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,6991,056
Penticton, BcCanada 1,018633
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9261,818
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9981,863
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8081,123
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,162722
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8632,400
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,123698
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,486924
Prince Albert, SkCanada 865538
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 647402
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 995618
Princeton, BcCanada 1,173729
ParronChile 11,1306,916
Puerto AysenChile 12,2097,587
Puerto MonttChile 11,7887,325
Punta ArenasChile 13,0388,102
PingbianChina 9,0425,619
PeralesColombia 6,9564,323
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1304,431
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,9953,726
PragueCzech Republic 7,1354,434
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7453,570
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7153,551
PoloDominican Republic 5,7633,581
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6363,502
PichilingueEcuador 7,3544,570
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3114,543
PuyoEcuador 7,4554,633
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6195,977
ParisFrance 6,8414,251
PerpignanFrance 7,4434,625
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,93111,764
Port-GentilGabon 12,0137,465
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,9914,345
PotsdamGermany 6,8714,270
PatrasGreece 8,5795,331
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7091,683
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9392,448
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4464,006
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6813,530
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4883,411
PecsHungary 7,6734,768
PambanIndia 12,3667,684
PuneIndia 11,4147,093
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,8808,004
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4127,713
PadovaItaly 7,5224,674
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4194,610
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3055,161
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2915,152
PantelleriaItaly 8,3865,211
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5284,678
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0044,973
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7764,832
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9014,910
PiacenzaItaly 7,4964,658
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6414,748
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6344,744
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0114,978
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1385,057
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9184,920
PrizziItaly 8,3495,188
PakseLaos 11,0006,835
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2317,600
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7279,773
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7659,797
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1015,655
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0765,019
PatheinMyanmar 11,1966,957
PutaoMyanmar 9,9926,209
PyiMyanmar 10,9656,814
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3407,047
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6537,863
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2737,627
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6143,489
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3757,069
PohangNorth Korea 7,9014,910
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7704,828
PadidanPakistan 10,5306,543
PanjgurPakistan 10,5256,540
ParachinarPakistan 9,7426,053
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,7146,658
PeshawarPakistan 9,7186,039
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,2927,017
PilarParaguay 10,8736,757
PiscoPeru 8,7975,467
PiuraPeru 7,7424,811
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9565,566
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9916,830
PoznanPoland 6,9824,339
PrzemyslPoland 7,4154,608
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2084,479
PortalegrePortugal 7,3194,548
Porto Portugal 7,0924,407
PavelecRussia 7,3474,565
PecoraRussia 6,2703,896
PermRussia 7,0604,387
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0113,114
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4073,982
PjatigorskRussia 8,4635,259
PoronajskRussia 6,0633,768
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1655,074
Providenja BayRussia 3,0071,868
PskovRussia 6,7184,174
PodorSenegal 9,0675,634
PopradSlovakia 7,4204,611
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,09910,004
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,4409,594
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7454,813
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,4937,763
Port SudanSudan 11,0046,838
ParamariboSuriname 7,7944,843
PiteňSweden 5,8093,610
PalmyraSyria 9,4105,847
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9865,584
PhetchabunThailand 11,0296,853
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,0206,848
PhraeThailand 10,8836,763
PhuketThailand 12,0257,473
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0007,457
Prachin BuriThailand 11,2727,004
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,5597,183
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0014,350
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4434,004
PoltavaUkraine 7,7134,793
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5377,169
PradoUruguay 11,7547,304
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8197,345
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9391,826
Pana, IlUsa 2,8521,772
Paoli, InUsa 3,0361,887
Paris, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8921,176
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7502,330
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9281,198
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,9781,850
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,8091,745
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,4891,547
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,425885
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7972,359
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7051,681
Perry, OkUsa 2,8531,773
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5282,192
Philo, OhUsa 3,1521,959
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7911,734
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8911,175
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2222,002
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9361,203
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0931,301
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2021,990
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5052,178
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6172,248
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,0891,919
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7361,079
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9361,203
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7081,683
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3472,080
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,242772
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5802,225
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4492,143
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,242772
Portage, WiUsa 2,4431,518
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5042,177
Portland, OregonUsa 1,489925
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4191,503
Prescott, ArUsa 3,2051,992
Priest River, IdUsa 1,136706
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6482,267
Princeton, InUsa 3,0321,884
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5912,231
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3851,482
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1874,466
PetaukeZambia 14,4108,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -