Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Vermilion, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Vermilion, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Vermilion, Alberta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,5865,957
NeuquenArgentina 11,6977,269
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6177,219
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9667,436
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4187,717
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4428,353
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0568,734
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7772,969
NatitingouBenin 10,5506,556
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1956,957
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4387,108
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4777,132
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1681,969
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,147713
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5322,195
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8241,755
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 950590
North Battleford, SkCanada 793493
North Bay, OnCanada 2,7751,724
N’DjamenaChad 11,0176,846
NanchangChina 9,2155,726
NanjingChina 8,7555,441
NanningChina 10,1276,293
NicosiaCyprus 9,2315,736
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5984,100
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7093,548
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7183,553
NegeleEthiopia 12,6037,832
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3936,459
NandiFiji 10,3936,459
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1783,839
NancyFrance 6,9994,349
NantesFrance 6,8414,251
NiceFrance 7,5264,677
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7764,211
NurembergGermany 7,0914,407
NurnbergGermany 7,0894,405
NaxosGreece 8,8115,475
NanortalikGreenland 3,8362,384
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7722,344
NordGreenland 3,7702,343
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3422,077
NzerekoreGuinea 10,2866,392
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,0686,878
New DelhiIndia 10,2676,380
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0615,009
NaganoJapan 7,4264,614
NagasakiJapan 8,1965,093
NagoJapan 8,8815,519
NagoyaJapan 7,6254,738
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9335,551
NaraJapan 7,7244,800
NazeJapan 8,6345,365
NemuroJapan 6,4574,012
NiigataJapan 7,2674,516
NikkoJapan 7,3544,570
NobeokaJapan 8,1265,050
NairobiKenya 13,2378,226
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1174,422
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8605,506
NidaLithuania 6,8064,229
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8369,219
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6309,713
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2488,854
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3858,939
NaraMali 9,6255,981
NioroMali 9,5085,908
NemaMauritania 9,4865,895
NouakchottMauritania 8,8735,514
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,4067,088
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5167,777
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8557,988
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7087,897
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7633,581
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7186,660
NiameyNiger 10,2786,387
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4193,367
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3223,307
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3722,717
NawabshahPakistan 10,5956,584
NokkundiPakistan 10,3186,412
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0966,274
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4076,467
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9753,713
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8184,237
NikolaevRussia 7,9324,929
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8333,625
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,4912,791
NizneangarskRussia 6,6854,154
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0354,372
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5784,088
NovgorodRussia 6,7024,165
NovosibirskRussia 7,2904,530
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,5937,826
No. 6Sudan 10,7536,682
NyalaSudan 11,4237,098
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7976,709
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,1446,925
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9027,396
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,7966,709
NarathiwatThailand 12,0557,491
NigdeTurkey 8,9625,569
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,0945,651
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9264,925
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9191,814
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9191,814
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2672,030
Natchez, MsUsa 3,5142,184
Neosho, MoUsa 2,8661,781
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5942,233
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5222,189
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1721,971
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3621,468
New London, WiUsa 2,4221,505
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,7282,316
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,7192,311
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1981,366
New YorkUsa 3,5052,178
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5462,203
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5302,193
Newark, NjUsa 3,5202,187
Newberry, MiUsa 2,4361,514
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6972,298
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7511,709
Newnan, GaUsa 3,6482,267
Newport, TnUsa 3,4612,151
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,6371,639
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7342,320
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2381,391
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,7581,092
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1751,352
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2011,368
Norton, KsUsa 2,3401,454
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0111,871
NdolaZambia 14,1758,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -