Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Vermilion, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Vermilion, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Vermilion, Alberta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4104,605
LuandaAngola 13,0468,107
LuenaAngola 13,6638,491
La PlataArgentina 11,6927,266
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0786,263
La RiojaArgentina 10,7716,693
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3877,076
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7227,906
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5556,559
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1958,821
LavertonAustralia 14,0188,711
LearmonthAustralia 14,3778,934
LongreachAustralia 12,7667,933
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7657,932
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6697,872
Low HeadAustralia 14,1768,809
LinzAustria 7,3194,548
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6753,527
LerwickUk 5,6763,527
La PazBolivia 9,4015,842
LavrasBrazil 10,9656,814
LencoisBrazil 10,3266,417
LinharesBrazil 11,0516,867
LondrinaBrazil 10,8616,749
LomBulgaria 8,0485,001
La Ronge, SkCanada 748465
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3541,463
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,133704
Langara, BcCanada 1,141709
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8931,176
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 989614
London, OnCanada 2,9401,827
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2721,412
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 906563
Lytton, BcCanada 975606
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9794,958
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6626,626
LanzhouChina 8,8745,514
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9046,154
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1324,432
LimonCosta Rica 6,0643,768
LarnacaCyprus 9,2695,760
LimassolCyprus 9,2755,764
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9898,693
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3658,305
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3583,951
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8463,633
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6923,537
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8093,610
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6033,482
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2404,499
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6714,767
LuxorEgypt 10,2316,358
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4143,364
Laucala BayFiji 10,3826,451
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3793,964
Le MansFrance 6,8414,251
LilleFrance 6,7054,166
LyonFrance 7,2374,497
LambarnGabon 12,0897,512
LastourvilleGabon 12,2227,595
LibrevilleGabon 11,9327,415
LeipzigGermany 6,9474,317
LindenbergGermany 6,9214,301
LamiaGreece 8,5345,303
LarissaGreece 8,4575,255
LemnosGreece 8,5105,288
LimnosGreece 8,5115,289
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4454,005
LabeGuinea 9,7216,041
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,3073,298
La CeibaHonduras 5,3173,304
La MesaHonduras 5,3083,299
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6485,995
LudhianaIndia 10,0296,232
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5435,309
LatinaItaly 7,9454,937
LatronicoItaly 8,2025,097
LecceItaly 8,2585,132
LodwarKenya 12,7317,911
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6326,607
LiepajaLatvia 6,6874,155
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8064,229
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9094,294
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2075,100
LabuanMalaysia 11,6027,210
LuqaMalta 8,5785,330
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6344,122
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8332,382
LashioMyanmar 10,4506,494
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2308,222
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6987,891
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7697,935
LagosNigeria 11,0186,847
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8673,646
LillehammerNorway 5,9513,698
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,9686,194
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4336,483
LimaPeru 8,5845,334
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4116,469
LisbonPortugal 7,2904,530
LeninbadRussia 9,0385,616
LevsiRussia 6,8914,282
LungiSierra Leone 9,9296,170
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5484,690
LanzaroteSpain 7,9774,957
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2524,506
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3404,561
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3604,574
LatakiaSyria 9,2485,747
LampangThailand 10,8896,766
LoeiThailand 10,9026,774
Lop BuriThailand 11,2196,971
LomeTogo 10,9516,805
LeemingUk 6,1863,844
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6753,527
London, EnglandUk 6,4914,034
London-GatwickUk 6,5204,052
LynehamUk 6,4233,991
L’VovUkraine 7,4454,626
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8074,851
LozovajaUkraine 7,8224,861
LubnyUkraine 7,6394,747
LuckUkraine 7,3934,594
LuganskUkraine 7,9104,916
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3421,455
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6121,623
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6302,256
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,5912,232
Lake City, FlUsa 4,0322,506
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,2442,016
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8561,153
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7671,719
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3262,067
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,4581,528
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8041,121
Langdon, NdUsa 1,573977
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0331,264
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6642,277
Larned, KsUsa 2,5781,602
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4541,525
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4811,541
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5072,179
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6281,633
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5152,184
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2011,368
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8091,745
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,6691,659
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9361,203
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1621,965
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5112,182
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3642,090
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4282,130
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,336830
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,4952,172
Lexington, MoUsa 2,6691,659
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4822,164
Libby, MtUsa 1,112691
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,3761,477
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4522,145
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8351,140
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1631,965
Llano, TxUsa 3,3082,056
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1401,330
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7361,700
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7101,684
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7241,693
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7111,684
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,7182,310
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1241,942
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4692,156
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2481,397
Lowville, NyUsa 3,1961,986
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9481,832
Luling, TxUsa 3,4882,168
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9141,189
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5352,197
LivingstoneZambia 14,5429,037
LundaziZambia 14,2798,873
LusakaZambia 14,4158,958
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4048,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -