Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Vermilion, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Vermilion, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Vermilion, Alberta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,6706,009
KandaharAfghanistan 10,0196,226
KhostAfghanistan 9,8006,090
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4365,864
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2708,867
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7539,167
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4824,649
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8765,516
KandiBenin 10,5496,555
Kamloops, BcCanada 899559
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3851,482
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3831,481
Kelowna, BcCanada 961597
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6951,053
Kingston, OnCanada 3,0991,926
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,6911,051
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,050653
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7291,696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1341,948
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0845,645
KashiChina 9,0775,641
KunmingChina 10,0746,260
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7087,897
KhargaEgypt 10,1926,334
KosseirEgypt 10,2226,352
KajaaniFinland 6,0363,751
KuopioFinland 6,1783,839
KuusamoFinland 5,8893,660
KarlsruheGermany 7,0474,379
KasselGermany 6,8604,263
KonstanzGermany 7,2044,477
KumasiGhana 10,7486,679
KalamataGreece 8,7115,413
KerkiraGreece 8,3805,208
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8245,483
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2902,044
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2072,615
KankanGuinea 9,9776,200
KindiaGuinea 9,8116,097
KissidougouGuinea 10,0266,230
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2713,275
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9256,167
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9266,168
KeszthelyHungary 7,5664,701
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7772,969
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7406,674
KotaIndia 10,6616,625
KozhikodeIndia 12,1987,580
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7087,897
KermanIran 10,1386,300
KermanshahIran 9,5865,957
Khoram AbadIran 9,7026,029
KilkennyIreland 6,1113,798
KingstonJamaica 5,5133,426
KagoshimaJapan 8,2785,144
KanazawaJapan 7,5084,666
KaruizawaJapan 7,4374,621
KatsuuraJapan 7,4604,636
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5054,664
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4614,015
KobeJapan 7,7544,819
KochiJapan 7,9424,935
KofuJapan 7,5004,661
KumagayaJapan 7,4154,608
KumamotoJapan 8,1495,064
KumejimaJapan 8,9625,569
KureJapan 7,9264,925
KushiroJapan 6,5474,068
KutchanJapan 6,7304,182
KyotoJapan 7,6994,784
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,9844,961
KitaleKenya 12,9368,038
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1626,315
KufraLibya 10,0936,272
KaunasLithuania 6,9194,300
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7644,203
KybartaiLithuania 6,9194,300
KarongaMalawi 14,0608,737
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0657,497
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5017,147
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,4127,713
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1217,532
KuantanMalaysia 12,2777,629
KuchingMalaysia 12,2147,590
KayesMali 9,4715,885
KeniebaMali 9,6335,986
KidalMali 9,7506,059
KitaMali 9,7096,034
KoutiaMali 9,9916,209
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,3805,207
KisinevMoldova 7,8644,887
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2134,483
KhatgalMongolia 7,4764,646
KhovdMongolia 7,9174,920
KhujirtMongolia 7,7794,834
KhutagMongolia 7,5224,675
KenitraMorocco 7,8274,864
KalewaMyanmar 10,5206,537
KathaMyanmar 10,3606,438
KawthaungMyanmar 11,7997,332
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,9466,802
KengtungMyanmar 10,5666,566
KhamtiMyanmar 10,1826,327
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0129,329
KathmanduNepal 10,2396,362
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3627,060
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4297,723
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7447,919
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5777,816
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3947,702
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6007,830
KanoNigeria 10,7306,668
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7584,821
KarasjokNorway 5,4703,399
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7033,544
KristiansandNorway 6,1533,824
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6843,532
KhasabOman 10,5826,575
KarachiPakistan 10,7616,687
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,7506,680
KhanpurPakistan 10,3176,411
KhuzdarPakistan 10,4256,478
KororPalau 10,4186,474
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3964,596
KlodzkoPoland 7,1744,458
KoszalinPoland 6,7834,215
KrakowPoland 7,3044,539
KalakanRussia 6,5434,066
KaliningradRussia 6,8524,258
KamenskoeRussia 4,0282,503
KandalaksaRussia 5,8153,613
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7913,598
KazanRussia 7,2574,510
KemRussia 6,0823,779
KerchRussia 8,2005,096
KhabarovskRussia 6,4804,027
KirenskRussia 6,5274,056
KirovRussia 6,9414,313
KljuciRussia 4,6672,900
KolpasevRussia 6,9314,307
KorfRussia 4,1612,586
KostromaRussia 6,9424,314
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1932,606
KotlasRussia 6,6304,120
KrasnodarRussia 8,2915,152
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7394,809
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2124,482
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0384,373
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5542,830
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5374,684
KurganRussia 7,3554,571
KurskRussia 7,5114,668
KyraRussia 7,2414,500
KigaliRwanda 13,0858,131
KoldaSenegal 9,4235,856
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9296,170
KosiceSlovakia 7,4874,652
KimberleySouth Africa 15,5729,677
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4664,639
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,5467,796
KadugliSudan 11,7037,272
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9686,815
KassalaSudan 11,4267,100
KhartoumSudan 11,3037,024
KostiSudan 11,5677,188
KalmarSweden 6,5474,068
KaresuandoSweden 5,5203,430
KarlstadSweden 6,1883,846
KristianstadSweden 6,5444,067
KamishliSyria 9,1955,714
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3387,045
Khlong YaiThailand 11,4567,119
Khon KaenThailand 10,9696,816
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,3857,075
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,1506,929
KairouanTunisia 8,4295,238
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0515,624
KarsTurkey 8,8455,497
KastamonuTurkey 8,5775,330
KayseriTurkey 8,8985,529
KonyaTurkey 8,9125,538
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,8115,475
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,5995,965
KinlossUk 5,8113,611
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7044,787
KievUkraine 7,5444,688
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9904,965
KirovogradUkraine 7,7794,834
KlepininoUkraine 8,1285,051
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8244,862
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3194,548
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8524,880
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7651,718
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,127701
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6101,622
Keene, NhUsa 3,4572,148
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9601,839
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5601,591
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,6262,875
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1111,312
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,3211,442
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,8181,751
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8082,367
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8411,144
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4302,131
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,1181,316
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,4881,546
KabompoZambia 14,0448,727
KabweZambia 14,3168,896
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3128,894
KafirondaZambia 14,1128,769
KaomaZambia 14,1928,819
KasamaZambia 13,9868,691
KasempaZambia 14,1108,768
KawambwaZambia 13,8628,614
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6089,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -