Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Vermilion, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Vermilion, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Vermilion, Alberta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5465,932
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2425,122
DavisAntarctica 18,69211,616
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7367,914
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5177,778
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1758,809
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3118,272
DhakaBangladesh 10,5726,570
D’UccleBelgium 6,7294,181
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7526,681
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7206,040
DouradosBrazil 10,5736,570
DoualaCameroon 11,5947,204
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7702,343
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,302809
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 386240
Dease Lake, BcCanada 811504
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8492,392
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4261,508
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0001,864
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7781,105
DuianChina 9,0195,605
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0104,978
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0137,465
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5933,475
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7223,556
DabaaEgypt 9,5405,928
DakhlaEgypt 10,1426,302
DijonFrance 7,0944,408
DresdenGermany 7,0174,360
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9542,457
DebrecenHungary 7,6214,736
DalatangiIceland 4,8303,002
DaltonganjIndia 10,6626,625
DarbhangaIndia 10,3966,460
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,0466,243
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,0426,240
DumkaIndia 10,5756,571
DwarkaIndia 11,0246,850
DezfulIran 9,8336,110
DublinIreland 6,0803,778
DecimomannuItaly 8,0184,982
DobbiacoItaly 7,4034,600
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,5886,579
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6025,967
DagorettiKenya 13,2388,226
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8774,274
DedzaMalawi 14,5319,030
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0795,020
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1654,453
DaweiMyanmar 11,3737,068
De BiltNetherlands 6,6354,123
De KooyNetherlands 6,5424,066
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5384,063
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6217,843
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1058,143
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4138,335
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0333,749
DalbandinPakistan 10,3116,408
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,9646,192
DirPakistan 9,5835,955
DroshPakistan 9,5435,930
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2806,388
DohaQatar 10,6456,615
DorohoiRomania 7,7004,785
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2973,291
DudinkaRussia 5,6953,539
DzardzanRussia 5,0803,156
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5166,535
DakarSenegal 9,1055,658
DaruSierra Leone 10,1216,289
DurbanSouth Africa 15,9829,931
DamazinSudan 11,7667,311
DongolaSudan 10,8616,749
DamascusSyria 9,4945,900
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4935,899
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3645,819
DusanbeTajikistan 9,2245,732
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9068,642
DjerbaTunisia 8,6655,384
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0865,646
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8493,635
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0853,781
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8284,864
DonetskUkraine 7,9384,933
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6816,637
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5502,206
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4862,166
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1821,977
Danville, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7622,338
Davenport, WaUsa 1,201746
David City, NeUsa 2,3221,443
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0531,897
Dayton, WaUsa 1,347837
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,7982,360
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4401,516
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7991,739
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4282,130
Delaware, OhUsa 3,0991,926
Delphine, InUsa 2,8061,744
Denton, MdUsa 3,5622,213
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2181,378
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4421,517
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1661,346
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8621,157
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8891,795
Dickson, TnUsa 3,2432,015
Dillon, MtUsa 1,503934
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5691,596
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,5711,597
Dover, DeUsa 3,5622,213
Dover, TnUsa 3,2222,002
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2332,009
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,4991,553
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0421,269
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9861,855
Durham, NhUsa 3,5152,184
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3495,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -