Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Vermilion, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Vermilion, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Vermilion, Alberta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7946,086
ChlefAlgeria 8,0094,977
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2275,112
CeresArgentina 11,0176,846
ChamicalArgentina 10,8926,768
ChepesArgentina 10,9786,822
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4117,712
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3257,037
CórdobaArgentina 11,0696,879
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0796,885
CorrientesArgentina 10,9106,779
CairnsAustralia 12,0757,503
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5498,419
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6509,103
CedunaAustralia 14,1608,799
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9228,030
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7317,911
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4028,328
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9507,426
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8848,006
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2168,834
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6766,634
CharnocksBarbados 6,8624,264
CotonouBenin 10,9926,831
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1346,919
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2887,014
CabroboBrazil 10,0526,247
CaceresBrazil 9,8246,105
CaetiteBrazil 10,4016,463
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1236,291
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4076,467
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8696,754
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0796,885
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8486,120
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7566,684
CaparaoBrazil 11,0616,874
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4846,515
CaratingaBrazil 10,9786,822
CaravelasBrazil 10,9376,796
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3426,427
CarolinaBrazil 9,4905,897
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0566,870
CataguasesBrazil 11,1016,898
CatalaoBrazil 10,5186,536
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7526,682
CaxiasBrazil 9,4785,890
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4247,099
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0016,215
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0896,891
ChapecoBrazil 11,1576,933
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4995,903
CipoBrazil 10,3436,427
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4825,892
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8366,734
CordeiroBrazil 11,1806,947
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2296,356
CorumbaBrazil 10,1356,298
CoximBrazil 10,2076,343
CrateusBrazil 9,6576,001
CuiabaBrazil 9,8506,121
CuritibaBrazil 11,1536,931
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 819509
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,303810
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,111691
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8441,767
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6021,617
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5681,595
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,372853
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,159720
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,186737
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5812,226
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,015631
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8001,740
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4182,124
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,7282,317
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,7242,314
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,080671
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5372,198
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,466911
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3161,439
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1941,985
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,270789
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,266786
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5511,585
Cold Lake, AbCanada 566352
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5041,556
Comox, BcCanada 1,122697
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 842524
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8371,142
Coronation, AbCanada 760472
Cranbrook, BcCanada 976606
ChicoChile 12,3607,681
ChillanChile 11,3227,036
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3087,027
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4366,485
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2177,592
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1826,949
ChangchunChina 7,3224,550
ChangduChina 9,5925,961
ChangshaChina 9,3735,825
ChengduChina 9,4355,863
ChongqingChina 9,4755,888
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7164,173
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6434,750
CamagueyCuba 5,1153,179
CasablancaCuba 4,7382,944
ChebCzech Republic 7,0784,398
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5314,058
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6813,530
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7113,549
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7223,556
CanarEcuador 7,5264,677
CairoEgypt 9,7216,041
CaenFrance 6,6984,162
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0034,352
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0444,999
CocobeachGabon 11,8867,386
CologneGermany 6,8064,230
ChiosGreece 8,7005,406
CorfuGreece 8,3805,208
ConakryGuinea 9,8156,099
CatacamasHonduras 5,4393,380
CholutecaHonduras 5,5603,455
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,9417,420
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3666,442
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3666,442
ChahbaharIran 10,7076,653
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9443,694
ClonesIreland 5,9743,713
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9263,682
CorkIreland 6,1243,806
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1293,808
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0324,991
CameriItaly 7,3964,596
CampobassoItaly 8,0054,974
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9884,964
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0635,010
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9594,946
Cape MeleItaly 7,5324,680
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1835,085
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4355,241
CerviaItaly 7,6554,757
CiampinoItaly 7,9074,914
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6024,724
Cisa PassItaly 7,5464,689
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8584,883
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4184,610
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5165,292
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3495,188
ChibaJapan 7,4294,617
ChichibuJapan 7,4454,626
ChichijimaJapan 8,1155,043
ChoshiJapan 7,3794,585
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3935,837
ChilekaMalawi 14,7009,135
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4738,994
ChitipaMalawi 14,0118,707
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3962,111
ComitanMexico 5,0833,158
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4255,857
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3064,540
ChoirMongolia 7,6714,767
CasablancaMorocco 7,8444,874
ChindeMozambique 15,0579,357
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,5207,159
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2367,603
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3698,307
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0878,133
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8617,992
CondegaNicaragua 5,5823,469
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,0687,499
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2735,141
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7954,844
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9454,937
ChhorPakistan 10,6706,631
ChitralPakistan 9,5115,910
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9086,779
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5716,569
CajamarcaPeru 8,0234,986
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9494,939
ChiclayoPeru 7,9374,932
ChimbotePeru 8,2315,115
CuzcoPeru 8,9415,556
CzestochowaPoland 7,2094,480
CoimbraPortugal 7,1884,467
CalafatRomania 8,0214,984
CeahlauRomania 7,7874,839
ClujRomania 7,7504,816
ConstantaRomania 8,1525,066
CraiovaRomania 8,0144,980
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6332,879
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8853,657
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2372,633
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,1741,972
Cape UelenRussia 2,8131,748
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4173,988
CaraRussia 6,3253,930
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7914,220
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7822,350
ChitaRussia 6,9544,321
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9434,314
CokurdahRussia 4,2572,646
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1173,801
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,7219,769
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4584,635
CaceresSpain 7,3524,569
CadizSpain 7,6304,741
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5084,666
CordobaSpain 7,5744,707
ColomboSri Lanka 12,6177,840
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,0646,875
ChanthaburiThailand 11,3977,082
Chiang MaiThailand 10,8546,745
Chiang RaiThailand 10,6996,648
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,3597,058
ChumphonThailand 11,7227,284
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5225,295
CorumTurkey 8,6915,401
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,1775,703
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,3505,810
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3773,962
CernovcyUkraine 7,6464,751
ChernigovUkraine 7,4464,627
CarrascoUruguay 11,7597,307
ColoniaUruguay 11,6477,238
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1333,811
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0731,910
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5622,213
Camden, ScUsa 3,7472,328
Canton, NyUsa 3,1301,945
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1581,341
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9142,432
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3982,112
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Casper, WyUsa 1,8441,146
Centralia, WaUsa 1,348838
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,3902,107
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6652,278
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3351,451
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9082,429
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8992,423
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3172,061
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6372,260
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5042,178
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1461,334
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4452,141
Chazy, NyUsa 3,2452,017
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,3542,084
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7392,323
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3781,478
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0731,288
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6991,677
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,6741,662
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0871,297
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0651,905
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9781,229
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0991,925
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0971,925
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1371,950
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4341,512
Clark, SdUsa 1,9271,198
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,2862,042
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1731,972
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6141,625
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0361,887
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5691,596
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8061,744
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8211,753
College Park, MdUsa 3,5122,182
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3231,443
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7631,717
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7462,328
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0181,875
Columbus, InUsa 3,0361,887
Columbus, KsUsa 2,8261,756
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1051,930
Conception, MoUsa 2,5301,572
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,4701,535
Conway, ArUsa 3,1451,955
Conway, ScUsa 3,8482,391
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2862,042
Corning, ArUsa 3,0891,919
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,3222,064
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6932,295
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,2732,034
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2492,019
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,6141,003
Covington, LaUsa 3,6272,254
Covington, TnUsa 3,1321,946
Crete, NeUsa 2,3511,461
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,535954
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,7415,432
CimbajUzbekistan 8,7415,432
CaracasVenezuela 6,7294,181
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1294,430
CoroVenezuela 6,5004,039
ChipataZambia 14,3888,941
ChomaZambia 14,4989,010
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0769,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -