Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Vermilion, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Vermilion, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Vermilion, Alberta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,6465,994
BustAfghanistan 10,0156,223
BatnaAlgeria 8,2675,137
BecharAlgeria 8,3025,159
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1205,046
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4385,243
BiskraAlgeria 8,3375,181
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0425,619
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2798,873
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4408,973
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4398,972
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6079,077
ByrdAntarctica 15,3909,564
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8947,391
BarilocheArgentina 11,8207,345
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6307,227
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2668,243
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6197,841
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5268,405
BrestBelarus 7,2014,475
BrusselsBelgium 6,7294,181
Belize CityBelize 5,0773,155
BeninBenin 10,9926,831
BohiconBenin 10,8956,770
BermudaBermuda 4,7722,966
BageBrazil 11,5017,147
BambuiBrazil 10,7956,708
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0316,855
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9396,176
BarcelosBrazil 8,0675,013
BarraBrazil 10,0866,267
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4335,862
BarreirasBrazil 10,0896,270
BelémBrazil 8,8665,509
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8966,771
BelterraBrazil 8,6345,365
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8436,116
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4127,091
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2826,390
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2856,392
BrevesBrazil 8,7785,455
BurgasBulgaria 8,3025,159
BurundiBurundi 13,1968,200
BatouriCameroon 11,7667,312
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1211,940
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,063661
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,244773
Banff, AbCanada 800497
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,7681,720
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7512,331
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 922573
Bissett, MbCanada 1,533953
Blue River, BcCanada 725450
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9361,825
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,055656
Brandon, MbCanada 1,403872
Broadview, SkCanada 1,243773
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7301,697
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,126700
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9743,091
Burns Lake, BcCanada 754468
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,202747
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9597,431
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5277,163
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2927,638
BeijingChina 8,0605,008
BarranquillaColombia 6,3153,924
Benito SalasColombia 7,1004,412
BogotáColombia 6,9724,332
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3064,540
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3527,676
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5327,788
BaniDominican Republic 5,7913,599
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7603,579
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7803,592
BahariyaEgypt 9,8396,114
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8236,104
BiarritzFrance 7,1904,468
BordeauxFrance 7,0974,410
BrestFrance 6,6054,105
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9385,554
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9365,553
BitamGabon 11,8707,376
BanjulGambia 9,2785,766
BerlinGermany 6,8704,269
BrockenGermany 6,8504,256
BokeGuinea 9,6175,976
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4855,894
BudapestHungary 7,5444,688
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5564,695
BangaloreIndia 11,9857,448
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7037,272
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0426,862
BikanerIndia 10,3706,444
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1817,570
BabolsarIran 9,3885,834
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4716,507
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2725,762
Bandar LengehIran 10,5376,548
BirjandIran 9,8596,126
BushehrIran 10,2266,354
BaghdadIraq 9,6646,005
BasraIraq 10,0116,221
BelmulletIreland 5,8583,640
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0453,757
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1205,046
BergamoItaly 7,4204,611
BolognaItaly 7,5904,716
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3994,598
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2495,126
BrindisiItaly 8,2095,101
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5556,559
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4636,502
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2645,136
BeirutLebanon 9,4275,858
BenghaziLibya 9,1705,698
BirzaiLithuania 6,8074,230
BitolaMacedonia 8,2785,144
BlantyreMalawi 14,7009,135
BvumbweMalawi 14,7289,152
BintuluMalaysia 11,9177,406
BamakoMali 9,8306,108
Bko-SMali 9,8436,117
BougounMali 9,9756,199
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4325,240
BaitagMongolia 8,1235,048
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6864,776
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4814,648
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4884,653
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6144,731
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9144,918
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4154,608
BulganMongolia 7,5614,698
BhamawMyanmar 10,3246,416
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,343
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6597,867
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8233,619
BilmaNiger 10,2596,375
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3996,462
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8743,029
BergenNorway 5,8633,643
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8653,644
BjornoyaNorway 4,8723,027
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4653,396
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5833,470
BadinPakistan 10,7736,694
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,1556,310
BalakotPakistan 9,6636,005
BarkhanPakistan 10,1866,329
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,3053,918
BascoPhilippines 9,7706,071
BialystokPoland 7,0854,403
BejaPortugal 7,4164,609
BragancaPortugal 7,1174,422
BistritaRomania 7,7374,808
BucharestRomania 8,0545,005
BajkitRussia 6,3773,963
BarabinskRussia 7,3034,538
BarnaulRussia 7,4574,634
BerezovoRussia 6,4143,986
BiserRussia 7,0094,355
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6294,120
BogdarinRussia 6,7064,167
BogucanyRussia 6,7014,164
BomnakRussia 6,1693,833
BorRussia 6,4874,031
BorzjaRussia 7,0124,357
BratskRussia 6,8304,244
BelgradeSerbia 7,8644,887
BoSierra Leone 10,0736,260
BontheSierra Leone 10,0726,259
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4194,610
BerberaSomalia 12,1747,565
BusanSouth Korea 8,0064,975
BadajozSpain 7,3844,589
BarcelonaSpain 7,5504,691
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2044,477
BabanusaSudan 11,6037,210
BaselSwitzerland 7,1594,449
BernSwitzerland 7,2184,485
BangkokThailand 11,3347,043
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,3127,030
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,0156,845
BizerteTunisia 8,2595,132
BalikesirTurkey 8,6185,355
BursaTurkey 8,5885,337
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,3415,805
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9063,670
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9743,712
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9723,711
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3433,942
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4954,036
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5584,076
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5621,592
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2021,990
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5092,181
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,3281,447
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,3281,446
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3282,068
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6362,260
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3321,449
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3942,109
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5942,233
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6202,250
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4741,537
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3071,434
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,5391,578
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3792,100
Bettles, AkUsa 2,0071,247
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,6901,050
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,6511,647
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,488925
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2942,047
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,5132,183
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3431,456
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6461,023
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4812,163
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7942,357
Blaine, WaUsa 1,132704
Blakely, GaUsa 3,8432,388
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5722,220
Boerne, TxUsa 3,4442,140
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6481,024
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3262,067
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4902,169
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5632,214
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3581,465
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2212,002
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8001,740
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4772,160
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5402,200
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1901,982
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4492,143
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1031,928
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5441,581
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2391,391
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5272,191
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,8942,420
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7121,685
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8321,760
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3332,071
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0301,883
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0821,915
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5452,203
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4712,157
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6271,632
Burlington, VtUsa 3,2772,037
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6591,031
BajsunUzbekistan 9,2715,761
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8774,274
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,6524,134
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8889,252
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9029,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -