Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Vermilion, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Vermilion, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Vermilion, Alberta with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,6465,994
BustAfghanistan 10,0156,223
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7946,086
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,3785,828
FarahAfghanistan 9,9236,166
GardizAfghanistan 9,7736,073
GhazniAfghanistan 9,7866,081
HeratAfghanistan 9,7176,038
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,6055,969
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,6776,013
KabulAfghanistan 9,6706,009
KandaharAfghanistan 10,0196,226
KhostAfghanistan 9,8006,090
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4365,864
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,5275,920
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,4385,865
North SalangAfghanistan 9,5865,957
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,6315,985
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,4455,869
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,8956,149
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,0746,260
ShkoderAlbania 8,1125,041
TiranaAlbania 8,1995,095
VloreAlbania 8,2795,144
AdrarAlgeria 8,7505,437
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0454,999
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0434,998
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2215,109
BatnaAlgeria 8,2675,137
BecharAlgeria 8,3025,159
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1205,046
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4385,243
BiskraAlgeria 8,3375,181
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0425,619
ChlefAlgeria 8,0094,977
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2275,112
DjanetAlgeria 9,5465,932
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2425,122
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6285,362
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5095,288
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4905,276
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6645,384
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1735,700
In SalahAlgeria 8,9395,555
MilianaAlgeria 8,0404,996
OranAlgeria 7,9794,958
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1385,679
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1795,083
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5135,911
TebessaAlgeria 8,3745,204
TimimounAlgeria 8,6395,368
TindoufAlgeria 8,3815,208
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5235,296
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4795,890
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,8017,333
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4104,605
HuamboAngola 13,5628,428
LuandaAngola 13,0468,107
LuenaAngola 13,6638,491
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6138,459
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2798,873
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4408,973
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4398,972
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6079,077
ByrdAntarctica 15,3909,564
DavisAntarctica 18,69211,616
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2708,867
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0039,945
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6317,228
AzulArgentina 11,7897,326
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8947,391
BarilocheArgentina 11,8207,345
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6307,227
CeresArgentina 11,0176,846
ChamicalArgentina 10,8926,768
ChepesArgentina 10,9786,822
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4117,712
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3257,037
CórdobaArgentina 11,0696,879
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0796,885
CorrientesArgentina 10,9106,779
EsquelArgentina 12,0037,459
EzeizaArgentina 11,6517,240
FormosaArgentina 10,8096,717
General PicoArgentina 11,5297,164
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4677,126
JuninArgentina 11,5267,163
La PlataArgentina 11,6927,266
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0786,263
La RiojaArgentina 10,7716,693
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3877,076
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7227,906
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5556,559
Malarg EArgentina 11,2947,018
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9117,401
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9977,455
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2917,017
MendozaArgentina 11,0526,868
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0506,866
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2386,984
NeuquenArgentina 11,6977,269
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6177,219
OranArgentina 10,2396,362
ParanaArgentina 11,2687,002
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2026,961
PehuajoArgentina 11,6187,220
PergaminoArgentina 11,4747,130
PigeArgentina 11,7737,316
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1186,909
PosadasArgentina 11,0276,852
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7696,692
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0076,840
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7587,306
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1636,937
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0426,861
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2506,991
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9438,043
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4016,464
RosarioArgentina 11,3697,065
SaltaArgentina 10,3636,440
San AntonioArgentina 11,9907,451
San LuisArgentina 11,1846,950
San RafaelArgentina 11,2426,986
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5977,206
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7076,653
SarmientoArgentina 12,3387,667
TrelewArgentina 12,2277,598
TucumanArgentina 10,5766,572
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2898,258
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0976,896
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9486,803
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2687,002
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9055,534
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,4347,105
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1258,777
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3299,526
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4038,329
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4648,367
AmberleyAustralia 12,6647,869
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2668,243
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6197,841
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5268,405
CairnsAustralia 12,0757,503
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5498,419
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6509,103
CedunaAustralia 14,1608,799
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9228,030
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7317,911
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4028,328
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9507,426
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8848,006
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2168,834
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7367,914
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5177,778
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1758,809
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3118,272
East SaleAustralia 13,9078,642
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9959,318
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9959,318
EssendonAustralia 13,9998,699
ForrestAustralia 14,3718,930
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7068,517
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9569,294
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8408,601
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2478,232
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2858,877
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3008,886
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5327,787
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7539,167
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1958,821
LavertonAustralia 14,0188,711
LearmonthAustralia 14,3778,934
LongreachAustralia 12,7667,933
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7657,932
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6697,872
Low HeadAustralia 14,1768,809
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2667,622
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6589,109
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9728,682
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5419,036
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9978,698
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0028,701
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8588,611
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2348,845
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7927,949
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9667,436
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4187,717
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4428,353
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0568,734
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2678,866
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6518,483
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1679,425
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9548,671
RichmondAustralia 13,3108,271
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4027,707
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3188,276
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3098,270
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0048,081
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0038,080
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6917,265
TibooburraAustralia 13,4398,351
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2367,603
WaggaAustralia 13,6338,472
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1888,817
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1798,190
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7757,317
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4458,976
WoomeraAustralia 13,8948,634
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9608,054
GrazAustria 7,4844,651
InnsbruckAustria 7,3204,549
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4824,649
LinzAustria 7,3194,548
SalzburgAustria 7,3234,551
ViennaAustria 7,3874,590
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3654,576
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9615,569
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1575,690
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8795,518
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9015,531
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8765,516
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6753,527
LerwickUk 5,6763,527
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,8665,509
QubaAzerbaijan 8,8325,488
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8315,488
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0335,613
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9145,539
XacmazAzerbaijan 8,8305,487
XankandiAzerbaijan 8,9615,569
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1005,655
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8975,529
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,7755,453
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3073,919
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5344,060
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0893,784
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7772,969
MuharraqBahrain 10,5226,538
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6766,634
DhakaBangladesh 10,5726,570
CharnocksBarbados 6,8624,264
BrestBelarus 7,2014,475
GomelBelarus 7,3414,562
GrodnoBelarus 7,0574,385
MinskBelarus 7,1084,417
MogilevBelarus 7,1594,449
VitebskBelarus 7,0264,366
BrusselsBelgium 6,7294,181
D’UccleBelgium 6,7294,181
OstendeBelgium 6,6354,123
Belize CityBelize 5,0773,155
BeninBenin 10,9926,831
BohiconBenin 10,8956,770
CotonouBenin 10,9926,831
KandiBenin 10,5496,555
NatitingouBenin 10,5506,556
ParakouBenin 10,7086,654
SaveBenin 10,8316,730
BermudaBermuda 4,7722,966
La PazBolivia 9,4015,842
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7456,055
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8974,907
FrancistownBotswana 14,9599,296
MaunBotswana 14,6469,101
TshaneBotswana 14,9669,300
AimoresBrazil 11,0056,839
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4566,497
AltamiraBrazil 8,8345,490
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9675,572
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1726,942
ApodiBrazil 9,8656,130
AracajuBrazil 10,4106,469
AracuaiBrazil 10,7016,650
AragarcasBrazil 10,0776,262
AraxaBrazil 10,7046,652
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1696,319
BageBrazil 11,5017,147
BambuiBrazil 10,7956,708
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0316,855
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9396,176
BarcelosBrazil 8,0675,013
BarraBrazil 10,0866,267
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4335,862
BarreirasBrazil 10,0896,270
BelémBrazil 8,8665,509
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8966,771
BelterraBrazil 8,6345,365
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8436,116
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4127,091
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2826,390
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2856,392
BrevesBrazil 8,7785,455
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1346,919
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2887,014
CabroboBrazil 10,0526,247
CaceresBrazil 9,8246,105
CaetiteBrazil 10,4016,463
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1236,291
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4076,467
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8696,754
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0796,885
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8486,120
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7566,684
CaparaoBrazil 11,0616,874
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4846,515
CaratingaBrazil 10,9786,822
CaravelasBrazil 10,9376,796
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3426,427
CarolinaBrazil 9,4905,897
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0566,870
CataguasesBrazil 11,1016,898
CatalaoBrazil 10,5186,536
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7526,682
CaxiasBrazil 9,4785,890
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4247,099
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0016,215
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0896,891
ChapecoBrazil 11,1576,933
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4995,903
CipoBrazil 10,3436,427
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4825,892
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8366,734
CordeiroBrazil 11,1806,947
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2296,356
CorumbaBrazil 10,1356,298
CoximBrazil 10,2076,343
CrateusBrazil 9,6576,001
CuiabaBrazil 9,8506,121
CuritibaBrazil 11,1536,931
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7526,681
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7206,040
DouradosBrazil 10,5736,570
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1846,950
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4957,143
EspinosaBrazil 10,4786,511
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0026,216
FloraniaBrazil 9,9656,193
FlorestaBrazil 10,1036,278
FlorianoBrazil 9,6796,015
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3977,082
FormosaBrazil 10,2936,396
FortalezaBrazil 9,6405,990
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9116,780
FrancaBrazil 10,7746,695
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2466,367
GoianiaBrazil 10,3036,403
GoiasBrazil 10,1856,329
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8986,772
GrajauBrazil 9,3975,839
GuairaBrazil 10,7836,700
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6666,007
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8256,727
IbiriteBrazil 10,8986,772
IguatuBrazil 9,8486,120
IlheusBrazil 10,6676,629
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3145,788
IndaialBrazil 11,2997,022
IpameriBrazil 10,4616,501
IraiBrazil 11,1356,919
IreceBrazil 10,1786,325
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3776,448
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5045,285
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7415,432
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7536,682
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1266,914
ItapevaBrazil 11,0306,854
ItirucuBrazil 10,4826,513
ItuacuBrazil 10,4516,494
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6246,602
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8986,772
JacobinaBrazil 10,2446,366
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7846,080
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1706,320
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5636,564
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1026,899
LavrasBrazil 10,9656,814
LencoisBrazil 10,3266,417
LinharesBrazil 11,0516,867
LondrinaBrazil 10,8616,749
MacapaBrazil 8,5815,332
MacauBrazil 9,8806,140
MaceioBrazil 10,3676,442
MachadoBrazil 10,9596,810
ManausBrazil 8,4255,235
MarabaBrazil 9,2075,721
MaringaBrazil 10,8276,728
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6175,355
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4936,521
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2376,362
MonteiroBrazil 10,1206,288
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5906,581
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7786,076
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2066,342
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1956,957
ObidosBrazil 8,5345,303
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2906,394
ParacatuBrazil 10,4806,512
ParanaBrazil 9,9776,200
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2006,960
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5016,526
ParintinsBrazil 8,5415,308
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3945,838
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2787,008
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6326,607
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9156,161
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1996,338
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6616,625
PeixeBrazil 9,8916,146
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0716,258
PicosBrazil 9,7936,085
PiraiBrazil 11,1576,933
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2386,362
PompeuBrazil 10,7716,693
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5616,563
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6895,400
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1456,926
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8015,469
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5067,150
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7596,064
PosseBrazil 10,2056,341
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7376,051
RecifeBrazil 10,2586,374
RemansoBrazil 10,0056,217
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7485,436
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2226,974
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1936,956
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3406,426
SalvadorBrazil 10,5286,542
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3597,059
SantaremBrazil 8,6265,360
SantosBrazil 11,1576,933
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8936,769
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1815,705
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9466,181
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3997,084
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1726,942
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0486,865
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2005,717
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9966,833
São PauloBrazil 11,1006,898
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8586,747
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6255,360
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1916,333
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3716,444
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8346,733
SobralBrazil 9,5345,925
SoureBrazil 8,7905,462
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0066,218
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7487,300
SurubimBrazil 10,1916,333
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0366,237
TarauacaBrazil 8,4365,242
TauaBrazil 9,7506,059
TefeBrazil 8,2205,108
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8256,727
TeresinaBrazil 9,5285,921
TiriosBrazil 8,1055,037
TorresBrazil 11,5107,152
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9145,540
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5826,576
TriunfoBrazil 10,0566,249
TucuruiBrazil 9,0175,604
TuriacuBrazil 9,0615,630
UaupesBrazil 7,7564,820
UbatubaBrazil 11,1756,944
UberabaBrazil 10,6716,631
VassourasBrazil 11,1476,927
VicosaBrazil 11,0316,855
VitoriaBrazil 11,1246,913
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5826,576
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2465,745
BurgasBulgaria 8,3025,159
LomBulgaria 8,0485,001
PlevenBulgaria 8,1305,052
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2645,135
SadovoBulgaria 8,2715,140
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2845,147
SofiaBulgaria 8,1735,079
VarnaBulgaria 8,2415,121
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2026,340
BurundiBurundi 13,1968,200
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,4067,088
SiemreapCambodia 11,2546,993
BatouriCameroon 11,7667,312
DoualaCameroon 11,5947,204
GarouaCameroon 11,2296,978
MamfeCameroon 11,4007,084
MarouaCameroon 11,1546,931
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4387,108
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4777,132
YaoundeCameroon 11,6967,268
YokoCameroon 11,5647,186
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,119696
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,082673
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,436892
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1282,565
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,0891,919
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9581,217
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9181,192
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1211,940
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,063661
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,244773
Banff, AbCanada 800497
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,7681,720
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7512,331
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 922573
Bissett, MbCanada 1,533953
Blue River, BcCanada 725450
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9361,825
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,055656
Brandon, MbCanada 1,403872
Broadview, SkCanada 1,243773
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7301,697
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,126700
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9743,091
Burns Lake, BcCanada 754468
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,202747
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 819509
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,303810
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,111691
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8441,767
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6021,617
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5681,595
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,372853
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,159720
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,186737
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5812,226
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,015631
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8001,740
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4182,124
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,7282,317
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,7242,314
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,080671
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5372,198
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,466911
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3161,439
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1941,985
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,270789
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,266786
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5511,585
Cold Lake, AbCanada 566352
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5041,556
Comox, BcCanada 1,122697
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 842524
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8371,142
Coronation, AbCanada 760472
Cranbrook, BcCanada 976606
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7702,343
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,302809
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 386240
Dease Lake, BcCanada 811504
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8492,392
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4261,508
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0001,864
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7781,105
Earlton, OnCanada 2,6831,667
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 584363
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 548341
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 558347
Edson, AbCanada 535332
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,092679
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 899558
Estevan, SkCanada 1,328826
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,037644
Eureka, NtCanada 2,6071,620
Flin Flon, MbCanada 955593
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 289180
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 347216
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 382238
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 891553
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 473294
Fort Smith, NtCanada 295184
Fort St John, BcCanada 369229
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,5572,210
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5591,590
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0292,504
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,293804
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,176730
Golden, BcCanada 790491
Goose, NfCanada 3,4162,123
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,6341,637
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 396246
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,7162,309
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7192,311
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,235767
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8202,374
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8052,365
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9961,861
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4172,124
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9291,820
Hay River, NtCanada 274170
Hope, BcCanada 1,063661
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,558968
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1811,355
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,394866
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5591,590
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,3121,437
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 638396
Kamloops, BcCanada 899559
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3851,482
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3831,481
Kelowna, BcCanada 961597
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6951,053
Kingston, OnCanada 3,0991,926
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,6911,051
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,050653
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7291,696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1341,948
La Ronge, SkCanada 748465
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3541,463
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,133704
Langara, BcCanada 1,141709
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,8931,176
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 989614
London, OnCanada 2,9401,827
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2721,412
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 906563
Lytton, BcCanada 975606
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,8431,145
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9751,849
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,093679
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,210752
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,049652
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 992616
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,116694
Moncton, NbCanada 3,6472,266
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2652,029
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,1831,978
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,1671,968
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,122697
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3701,473
Morden, MbCanada 1,554966
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,8881,795
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1681,969
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,147713
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5322,195
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8241,755
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 950590
North Battleford, SkCanada 793493
North Bay, OnCanada 2,7751,724
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0681,906
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0691,907
Peace River, AbCanada 254158
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,6991,056
Penticton, BcCanada 1,018633
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9261,818
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9981,863
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8081,123
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,162722
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8632,400
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,123698
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,486924
Prince Albert, SkCanada 865538
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 647402
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 995618
Princeton, BcCanada 1,173729
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,0151,252
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,2071,993
Quesnel, BcCanada 719447
Red Deer, AbCanada 703437
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6331,015
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,148713
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,148713
Resolute, NtCanada 2,0151,252
Revelstoke, BcCanada 837520
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0351,886
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0812,536
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,062660
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6352,259
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,134705
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,0311,262
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4982,174
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 908564
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4801,541
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9731,847
Scott, SkCanada 809503
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2732,034
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8252,377
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,2882,043
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,556967
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7791,105
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8041,121
Slave Lake, AbCanada 352219
Smithers, BcCanada 787489
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8312,380
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6722,282
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,050653
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,046650
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9122,431
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,6391,018
Terrace, BcCanada 883549
Teslin, YtCanada 966600
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,045649
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 295183
Thompson, MbCanada 1,132703
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0731,288
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5041,556
Tofino, BcCanada 1,213754
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9891,857
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9721,847
Trenton, OnCanada 3,0541,898
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6881,049
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8252,377
Uranium City, SkCanada 453281
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7461,707
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,123698
Vegreville, AbCanada 595370
Vermilion, AbCanada 647402
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,186737
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,223760
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0711,909
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9471,832
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 750466
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,099683
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,8041,743
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9051,805
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,536955
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,051653
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7352,321
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 462287
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,172728
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9794,958
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8834,899
SalCape Verde 8,6075,348
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9597,431
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5277,163
AbecheChad 11,0826,886
FayaChad 10,5866,579
MoundouChad 11,4267,100
N’DjamenaChad 11,0176,846
AntofagastaChile 10,0236,229
AricaChile 9,5025,905
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2927,638
ChicoChile 12,3607,681
ChillanChile 11,3227,036
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3087,027
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4366,485
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2177,592
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1826,949
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7346,049
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,5375,926
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4448,354
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6626,626
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,7047,273
ParronChile 11,1306,916
Puerto AysenChile 12,2097,587
Puerto MonttChile 11,7887,325
Punta ArenasChile 13,0388,102
QuinteroChile 10,9796,822
SantiagoChile 11,0496,866
SewellChile 11,1206,910
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,5287,163
ValdiviaChile 11,6157,218
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,6367,231
VallenarChile 10,6016,588
ValparaisoChile 10,9846,826
AltaiChina 8,0104,978
BeijingChina 8,0605,008
ChangchunChina 7,3224,550
ChangduChina 9,5925,961
ChangshaChina 9,3735,825
ChengduChina 9,4355,863
ChongqingChina 9,4755,888
DuianChina 9,0195,605
ErlianChina 7,8364,870
GanzhouChina 9,5295,922
GuangzhouChina 9,8616,128
HaikouChina 10,3206,413
HailarChina 7,0164,360
HamiChina 8,4355,242
HetanChina 9,2915,773
JiuquanChina 8,6425,370
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0845,645
KashiChina 9,0775,641
KunmingChina 10,0746,260
LanzhouChina 8,8745,514
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9046,154
NanchangChina 9,2155,726
NanjingChina 8,7555,441
NanningChina 10,1276,293
PingbianChina 9,0425,619
QingdaoChina 8,2875,150
QiqiharChina 7,0414,375
RuoqiangChina 8,9525,563
ShanghaiChina 8,7215,419
ShantouChina 9,7096,033
ShenyangChina 7,6024,724
TaiyuanChina 8,4285,237
TaoyuanChina 9,3455,807
TengchongChina 10,1966,336
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4465,249
Xi’AnChina 8,8965,528
XichangChina 9,7856,080
YanjiChina 7,2444,502
YichangChina 9,1815,705
YinchuanChina 8,5565,317
YiningChina 8,5245,297
ZhengzhouChina 8,6845,396
ZhijiangChina 9,5755,950
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2264,490
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1794,461
AraucaColombia 6,8864,279
BarranquillaColombia 6,3153,924
Benito SalasColombia 7,1004,412
BogotáColombia 6,9724,332
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7164,173
El CaranoColombia 6,7624,202
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1324,432
MatecanaColombia 6,8924,283
PeralesColombia 6,9564,323
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1304,431
Rafael NunezColombia 6,3263,931
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8443,631
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3143,924
VanguardiaColombia 7,0504,381
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0625,010
YariguiesColombia 6,7514,195
MoroniComoros 14,5399,035
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,0183,740
LimonCosta Rica 6,0643,768
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,9953,726
San JoseCosta Rica 6,0273,745
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6434,750
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0104,978
SibenikCroatia 7,8284,864
SplitCroatia 7,8694,890
ZagrebCroatia 7,6204,735
CamagueyCuba 5,1153,179
CasablancaCuba 4,7382,944
HavanaCuba 4,7542,954
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4574,013
FamagustaCyprus 9,2505,748
LarnacaCyprus 9,2695,760
LimassolCyprus 9,2755,764
NicosiaCyprus 9,2315,736
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3064,540
ChebCzech Republic 7,0784,398
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2944,532
PragueCzech Republic 7,1354,434
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3527,676
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5327,788
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7087,897
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9898,693
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3658,305
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5314,058
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,6454,129
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4263,993
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3583,951
MarstalDenmark 6,5504,070
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5984,100
OdenseDenmark 6,4964,037
RandersDenmark 6,3813,965
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6374,124
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3813,965
TønderDenmark 6,4894,032
TylstrupDenmark 6,3073,920
TystofteDenmark 6,5364,062
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,3293,933
VestervigDenmark 6,2963,913
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0137,465
Melville HallDominica 6,5274,056
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6303,498
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7453,570
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7453,570
BaniDominican Republic 5,7913,599
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7603,579
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7803,592
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6813,530
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7113,549
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7223,556
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5933,475
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7223,556
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6883,535
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8113,611
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6633,519
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7993,604
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8423,630
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6793,529
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6323,500
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6933,537
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7103,548
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8463,633
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6923,537
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8093,610
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6033,482
MichesDominican Republic 5,7873,596
MocaDominican Republic 5,6733,526
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6383,503
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5683,460
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7663,583
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7093,548
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7183,553
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7453,570
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7153,551
PoloDominican Republic 5,7633,581
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6363,502
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6733,525
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6723,525
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6923,537
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8313,623
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7633,581
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6813,530
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7523,574
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7913,598
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6623,519
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7573,578
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6963,540
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8603,641
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7383,565
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6583,516
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6223,494
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7983,603
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7363,564
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7603,580
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7253,558
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5943,476
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7583,578
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6473,509
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,5335,924
CanarEcuador 7,5264,677
GuayaquilEcuador 7,4494,629
IzobambaEcuador 7,3134,544
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2404,499
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6714,767
MilagroEcuador 7,4554,633
OtavaloEcuador 7,2624,512
PichilingueEcuador 7,3544,570
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3114,543
PuyoEcuador 7,4554,633
QuitoEcuador 7,2954,533
RumipambaEcuador 7,3794,586
San GabrielEcuador 7,2414,500
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5675,945
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7766,075
AswanEgypt 10,4176,473
AsyutEgypt 10,0386,238
BahariyaEgypt 9,8396,114
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8236,104
CairoEgypt 9,7216,041
DabaaEgypt 9,5405,928
DakhlaEgypt 10,1426,302
El ArishEgypt 9,6826,016
El TorEgypt 9,9846,204
FarafraEgypt 9,9476,181
HelwanEgypt 9,7466,056
HurguadaEgypt 10,0996,276
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6926,023
KhargaEgypt 10,1926,334
KosseirEgypt 10,2226,352
LuxorEgypt 10,2316,358
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4735,887
MinyaEgypt 9,9196,164
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6195,977
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8656,130
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0286,232
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8136,098
SalloumEgypt 9,3895,834
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6435,992
SohagEgypt 10,1086,282
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9446,179
TahrirEgypt 9,6445,993
TantaEgypt 9,6385,989
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,4403,381
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4513,388
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4143,364
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4473,385
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,5717,191
AsmaraEritrea 11,5117,153
AssabEritrea 11,8397,357
MassawaEritrea 11,4877,138
TallinEstonia 6,4744,023
TartuEstonia 6,6324,121
VilsandiEstonia 6,5134,047
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1897,574
GonderEthiopia 11,7707,314
NegeleEthiopia 12,6037,832
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3218,278
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,3233,308
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2843,284
Laucala BayFiji 10,3826,451
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3936,459
NandiFiji 10,3936,459
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4886,517
HelsinkiFinland 6,3963,975
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3883,970
JoensuuFinland 6,2393,877
JokioinenFinland 6,3053,918
JyvskylFinland 6,1903,847
KajaaniFinland 6,0363,751
KuopioFinland 6,1783,839
KuusamoFinland 5,8893,660
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3793,964
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,2933,910
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1783,839
OuluFinland 5,9263,682
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7023,543
TampereFinland 6,2453,881
TurkuFinland 6,3083,920
VaasaFinland 6,0423,754
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7564,820
BiarritzFrance 7,1904,468
BordeauxFrance 7,0974,410
BrestFrance 6,6054,105
CaenFrance 6,6984,162
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0034,352
DijonFrance 7,0944,408
GourdonFrance 7,1904,468
GrenobleFrance 7,3224,550
Le MansFrance 6,8414,251
LilleFrance 6,7054,166
LyonFrance 7,2374,497
MarseilleFrance 7,4694,642
MontpellierFrance 7,4064,602
NancyFrance 6,9994,349
NantesFrance 6,8414,251
NiceFrance 7,5264,677
ParisFrance 6,8414,251
PerpignanFrance 7,4434,625
StrasbourgFrance 7,0644,389
ToulonFrance 7,5304,679
ToulouseFrance 7,2974,535
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0444,999
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0705,015
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0454,999
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1665,074
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8904,903
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8614,885
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9385,554
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9365,553
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8035,470
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,2315,736
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5195,294
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5985,964
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,52310,889
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,93111,764
BitamGabon 11,8707,376
CocobeachGabon 11,8867,386
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,3437,670
LambarnGabon 12,0897,512
LastourvilleGabon 12,2227,595
LibrevilleGabon 11,9327,415
MakokouGabon 12,0897,512
MayumbaGabon 12,3787,692
MitzicGabon 12,0037,459
MkamboGabon 12,0947,515
MoandaGabon 12,3177,654
MouilaGabon 12,2427,607
Port-GentilGabon 12,0137,465
TchibanGabon 12,3407,668
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,9914,345
BanjulGambia 9,2785,766
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5275,299
TbilisiGeorgia 8,7505,438
BerlinGermany 6,8704,269
BrockenGermany 6,8504,256
CologneGermany 6,8064,230
DresdenGermany 7,0174,360
ErfurtGermany 6,9414,313
EssenGermany 6,7644,203
FichtelbergGermany 7,0614,388
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9474,317
GeisenheimGermany 6,9364,310
GorlitzGermany 7,0514,381
HamburgGermany 6,6514,133
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6514,133
HannoverGermany 6,7544,197
HelgolandGermany 6,5294,057
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,2564,509
KarlsruheGermany 7,0474,379
KasselGermany 6,8604,263
KonstanzGermany 7,2044,477
LeipzigGermany 6,9474,317
LindenbergGermany 6,9214,301
MagdeburgGermany 6,8504,257
MunichGermany 7,2294,492
MünsterGermany 6,7334,184
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7764,211
NurembergGermany 7,0914,407
NurnbergGermany 7,0894,405
PotsdamGermany 6,8714,270
RostockGermany 6,6644,141
SchleswigGermany 6,5504,070
StuttgartGermany 7,0974,410
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9134,296
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2924,531
AccraGhana 10,9326,794
KumasiGhana 10,7486,679
TamaleGhana 10,5226,538
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7114,792
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4335,240
AthensGreece 8,6665,385
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6955,403
ChiosGreece 8,7005,406
CorfuGreece 8,3805,208
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3055,161
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9905,587
IoanninaGreece 8,4005,220
KalamataGreece 8,7115,413
KerkiraGreece 8,3805,208
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8245,483
LamiaGreece 8,5345,303
LarissaGreece 8,4575,255
LemnosGreece 8,5105,288
LimnosGreece 8,5115,289
MethoniGreece 8,7255,422
MilosGreece 8,8235,483
MitiliniGreece 8,6395,369
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6345,366
NaxosGreece 8,8115,475
PatrasGreece 8,5795,331
RhodesGreece 8,9625,569
SamosGreece 8,7925,463
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5895,337
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9425,557
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3825,209
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6755,391
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6045,347
AasiaatGreenland 3,1631,965
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8932,419
AputiteqGreenland 3,9932,481
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9542,457
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5282,192
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1701,970
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2232,003
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2032,612
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2212,001
JulianehbGreenland 3,7652,340
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2902,044
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2072,615
NanortalikGreenland 3,8362,384
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7722,344
NordGreenland 3,7702,343
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3422,077
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7091,683
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9392,448
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2932,046
UpernavikGreenland 2,9991,864
UummannaqGreenland 3,1561,961
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4454,005
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4464,006
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,3073,298
BokeGuinea 9,6175,976
ConakryGuinea 9,8156,099
FaranahGuinea 9,9306,171
KankanGuinea 9,9776,200
KindiaGuinea 9,8116,097
KissidougouGuinea 10,0266,230
LabeGuinea 9,7216,041
MacentaGuinea 10,1436,303
MamouGuinea 9,8246,105
NzerekoreGuinea 10,2866,392
SiguiriGuinea 9,8836,141
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4855,894
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5424,687
TimehriGuyana 7,5664,701
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6813,530
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,3233,308
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,3003,293
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2713,275
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,3073,298
Midway IslandHawaii 5,7123,549
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,2743,277
CatacamasHonduras 5,4393,380
CholutecaHonduras 5,5603,455
La CeibaHonduras 5,3173,304
La MesaHonduras 5,3083,299
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4883,411
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3483,324
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4813,406
TelaHonduras 5,2973,291
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9256,167
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9266,168
BudapestHungary 7,5444,688
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5564,695
DebrecenHungary 7,6214,736
KeszthelyHungary 7,5664,701
MiskolcHungary 7,5344,681
PecsHungary 7,6734,768
SzegedHungary 7,7044,787
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4944,657
AkureyriIceland 4,6422,885
DalatangiIceland 4,8303,002
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8453,011
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7772,969
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6632,898
ReykhólarIceland 4,5082,801
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6072,863
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5122,804
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7202,933
AgraIndia 10,4136,471
AhmedabadIndia 10,9236,787
AkolaIndia 11,1396,922
AllahabadIndia 10,5496,555
AmritsarIndia 9,9546,186
BangaloreIndia 11,9857,448
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7037,272
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0426,862
BikanerIndia 10,3706,444
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,9417,420
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3666,442
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3666,442
DaltonganjIndia 10,6626,625
DarbhangaIndia 10,3966,460
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,0466,243
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,0426,240
DumkaIndia 10,5756,571
DwarkaIndia 11,0246,850
GoaIndia 11,7527,303
GuwahatiIndia 10,2786,387
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4787,133
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,9316,793
JagdalpurIndia 11,2426,986
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7406,674
KotaIndia 10,6616,625
KozhikodeIndia 12,1987,580
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6485,995
LudhianaIndia 10,0296,232
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,0317,476
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,1386,300
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,3837,073
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5747,192
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,0686,878
New DelhiIndia 10,2676,380
PambanIndia 12,3667,684
PuneIndia 11,4147,093
SagarIndia 10,7696,692
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6846,017
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,4887,760
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,4887,760
VeravalIndia 11,1796,947
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3697,065
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8327,353
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1817,570
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1518,172
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7087,897
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5047,149
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2366,982
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,4707,749
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5987,207
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,8808,004
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4127,713
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0326,855
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8207,967
AbadanIran 10,0396,238
ArakIran 9,6515,997
BabolsarIran 9,3885,834
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4716,507
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2725,762
Bandar LengehIran 10,5376,548
BirjandIran 9,8596,126
BushehrIran 10,2266,354
ChahbaharIran 10,7076,653
DezfulIran 9,8336,110
EsfahanIran 9,8436,117
IranshahrIran 10,4946,521
KermanIran 10,1386,300
KermanshahIran 9,5865,957
Khoram AbadIran 9,7026,029
MashhadIran 9,4835,893
OroomiehIran 9,1935,713
RamsarIran 9,3485,809
RashtIran 9,2915,773
SemnanIran 9,5215,916
ShahroudIran 9,4415,867
ShirazIran 10,1826,327
TabrizIran 9,1645,694
TeheranIran 9,4905,897
YazdIran 9,9366,174
ZahedanIran 10,2426,365
ZanjanIran 9,3475,808
BaghdadIraq 9,6646,005
BasraIraq 10,0116,221
BelmulletIreland 5,8583,640
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0453,757
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9443,694
ClonesIreland 5,9743,713
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9263,682
CorkIreland 6,1243,806
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1293,808
DublinIreland 6,0803,778
KilkennyIreland 6,1113,798
Malin HeadIreland 5,8673,646
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1793,840
ShannonIreland 6,0363,751
ValentiaIreland 6,0473,757
EilatIsrael 9,8736,135
HaifaIsrael 9,5235,918
JerusalemIsrael 9,6305,984
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6085,971
AlbengaItaly 7,5224,674
AlgheroItaly 7,8644,887
AmendolaItaly 8,0444,999
AnconaItaly 7,7594,821
ArezzoItaly 7,7164,795
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1205,046
BergamoItaly 7,4204,611
BolognaItaly 7,5904,716
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3994,598
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2495,126
BrindisiItaly 8,2095,101
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0324,991
CameriItaly 7,3964,596
CampobassoItaly 8,0054,974
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9884,964
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0635,010
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9594,946
Cape MeleItaly 7,5324,680
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1835,085
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4355,241
CerviaItaly 7,6554,757
CiampinoItaly 7,9074,914
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6024,724
Cisa PassItaly 7,5464,689
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8584,883
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4184,610
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5165,292
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3495,188
DecimomannuItaly 8,0184,982
DobbiacoItaly 7,4034,600
FalconaraItaly 7,7534,818
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6584,759
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0465,000
FonniItaly 7,9534,942
FrontoneItaly 7,7414,811
FrosinoneItaly 7,9494,940
GelaItaly 8,4445,247
GenoaItaly 7,5124,668
GhediItaly 7,4654,639
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1645,073
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0364,993
GrossetoItaly 7,7584,821
GrottaglieItaly 8,2055,099
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8494,878
GuidoniaItaly 7,8944,905
IstranaItaly 7,5034,663
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5435,309
LatinaItaly 7,9454,937
LatronicoItaly 8,2025,097
LecceItaly 8,2585,132
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7364,807
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1975,094
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3775,206
MilanItaly 7,4264,615
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3884,591
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7984,846
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0615,009
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8854,900
PadovaItaly 7,5224,674
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4194,610
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3055,161
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2915,152
PantelleriaItaly 8,3865,211
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5284,678
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0044,973
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7764,832
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9014,910
PiacenzaItaly 7,4964,658
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6414,748
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6344,744
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0114,978
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1385,057
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9184,920
PrizziItaly 8,3495,188
RadicofaniItaly 7,7694,828
Resia PassItaly 7,3424,562
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6864,776
RivoltoItaly 7,5074,665
Rolle PassItaly 7,4314,618
RomeItaly 7,8904,903
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8964,906
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5364,683
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5324,681
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0354,993
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3095,163
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5864,714
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8674,888
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2925,153
SigonellaItaly 8,4355,242
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2055,099
TarvisioItaly 7,4724,643
TermoliItaly 7,9724,954
TorinoItaly 7,4104,605
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3904,593
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2955,155
TrevicoItaly 8,0775,019
TrevisoItaly 7,5094,666
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5604,698
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4044,601
UdineItaly 7,5044,663
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2415,121
VeniceItaly 7,5304,679
VeronaItaly 7,4894,654
VicenzaItaly 7,4964,658
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8674,888
ViterboItaly 7,8254,863
VolterraItaly 7,6864,776